Blog powered by Typepad

Blogs by Egg Donors

  • The Good Eggs
    This gal is so cool. You'll wish she could be your donor. No, really.

Women on the Verge...IVF, motherhood and more

IVP Webring

  • IVP Webring

Cyclesista

Sock it too Me 2009!

« Are you ready? Yes I'm ready. | Main | Sevenfiftysix/sevenfiftysix/sevenfiftysix/sevenfiftysixsevenfiftysix/sevenfiftysix... »

November 11, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Mom-in-law

Yahoooooooooo!!!!!!!
So happy to hear the good news & anxiously awaiting the next step results!
Lots of love

meinsideout

Yes, yes, yes!!!! So, so happy for you!!!!!!! Congratulations - I hope you can enjoy every second - and yes, those are some awesome betas!!!

a

Woo hoo! Congratulations!

cat, galloping

Now that is some seriously great news! NBHHY!

Me

Well how do you like THAT! I can still be surprised in a good way. Sincerest congrats and best wishes for continuing good news!

cindyhoo2

Holy cow!! That is amazing and fantastic. So incredibly happy for you. Congrats!

See you "just relaxed" and it happened. Ok, I seriously deserve to have my butt kicked for that remark. ;)

Sprogblogger

Wow!!!!! WOOHOOO!!!!! WOW!!!

NoodleGirl

Woot woot woot! Best news I've heard all week!! Many real baby and beating heart wishes coming your way!

You better post frequent updates, even one-liners, up until and through your u/s!! We'll all going to have seriously cramped fingers and toes, it's the least you can do for us!

LisaJane

So ... I still stop by here regularly. Imagine my surprise and joy tonight ... as I imagine yours!! :):) Keeping my fingers crossed for all good things.

geohde

Holy cow!

Also, I am just so chuffed for the two of you and I damn well hope this works because, well, happy sigh.

Good luck.

xx

g

Rachel

Wow, not what I was expecting to read. I am so very excited! We'll be thinking of you as you waiting for that first ultrasound.

Calliope

AHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!

OMG!!!!!!!!!!

lady!

Sorry- I just fell out of my chair from happiness for you guys. Thinking of you & willing the Universe to take care of you with a smooth and easy ride. After ALL the shit ya'll have been through you are due!

WOOOOOOOO!!!!

Summer

Oh my goodness! I am so happy for you, and thinking the very best of good thoughts for you and your baby!

Sara

I LOVE it when the urban legends come true. That is fantastic news. I'm keeping every little part of me crossed that you get good news at six weeks and beyond until you reach the finish line. This is fantastic!

Mo

OMG!!!!! OMG!!!!! Wow!!!! Jumping up and down over here in NYC for you!!!!! Sarah, this is absolutely amazing news. And out of almost anyone I know, you deserve this news most of all. So thrilled! And cautiously hopeful!

Mo

After Words

Woo hoo! Crossing everything for you!

Jill

Hoping so hard for you, and throwing in a few prayers as well.

Not On Fire

This is just such awesome news! Congratulations!

Miss Tori

OMG! Congrats! I bet you are over the moon with giddiness. Can't wait to hear how the ultra sound goes.

Cecily

OH MY FUCKING GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Okay, that's enough exclamation points.

God bless you, my dear. I am crying I am so happy for you.

Claudia

Amazing, amazing! What joyous news! I'm SO happy for you! Sending much love and many blessings your way.

T

Congrats!
hoping the time from now until your u/s flies bye...

I have a heartbeat u/s same day...

ep

wow!
seriously, wow.
and yay.

Eva

you go girl!

Michele

OMG!!! I am so happy right now I could just burst!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.